List of participants


ANIMA MUNDI 2017


Aina Putnina (Latvia)

Cetin Erokay (Turkey)

Elmira Shokr Pour (Iran)

Sigita Adomaviciene (Lithuania)

Saulius Jnakauskas (Lithuania)

Aleko Lomadze (Georgia)

Zita Vilutyte (Lithuania)


ANIMA MUNDI 2016


ISAO TOMODA (Japan)

AINA PUTNINA (Latvia)

JEAN-FREDERIC BATASSE (Togo)

ELMIRA SHOKR POUR (Iran)

NIMA HASHEMIAN (Iran)

VIKTORIJA ŽEMAITYTĖ LAUMĖ (Lithuania)

JONAS BARTKUS (Lithuania)

ALEKO LOMADZE (Georgia)

ZITA VILUTYTĖ (Lithuania)


IAF ANIMA MUNDI 2015

 

Abinoro (Nigeria)

Kent Wahlbeck (Sweden)

Yudit Vidal Faife (Cuba)

Rayo Denanda (Indonesia)

Bahrull Marta (Indonesia)

Mikheil Mgaloglishvili (Georgia)

Elmira Shokr Pour (Iran)

Aina Putnina (Latvia)

Mirta Alonzo (Argentina)

Cetin Erokay (Turkey)

Isao Tomoda (Japan)

Ausma Bankauskaite (Lithuania)

Vitalija Petraityte ( Lithuania)

Saulius Jankauskas (Lithuania)

Aleko Lomadze (Georgia)

Zita Vilutyte (Lithuania)

Guests of IAF ANIMA MUNDI 2015


Gallery ARKA (Vilnius, Lithuania) :

Augustas Bidlauskas,
Jonas Čepas,
Tadas Gindrėnas,
Kęstutis Grigaliūnas,
Tatjana Diščenko,
Elvyra Kriaučiūnaitė,
Egidijus Rudinskas,
Birutė Stančikaitė,
Laisvydė Šalčiūtė,
Nijolė Šaltenytė,
Dovilė Tomkutė,
Mikalojus Vilutis

Laura Ikerte  (Latvia)

Kristine Selane (Latvia)

Vladimirs Manavickis (Latvia)

Indra Liepa (Latvia)

Nino Ckheidze (Georgia)

Natalia Lomadze (Georgia)

Tamara Tseretelli (Georgia)

Marine Sixarulidze (Georgia)

Laimute Velickiene (Lithuania)

Janina Sapariene (Lithuania)

Judita Jareckiene (Lithuania)

Aida Siuksteriene (Lithuania)

Rasa Stalioniene (Lithuania)

Asta Gaudesiene (Lithuania)

Nadia Glebiene (Lithuania)

Veronika Bieliauskiene (Lithuania)

Audrone Kibildiene (Lithuania)

Onute Morkunaite (Lithuania)

Ruta Latoniene (Lithuania)

Justina Kukaite (Lithuania)

Ausra Dumbriene (Lithuania)

Edita Kriukiene (Lithuania)

Gitana Kokmaniene (Lithuania)

Zivile Uzkuraitiene (Lithuania)

Egle Rutkauskiene (Lithuania)

Vitalija Patasiene (Lithuania)

Nijole Bajoriuniene (Lithuania)

Lina Grauziniene (Lithuania)

Audra Savickiene (Lithuania)

Inta Bulaitiene (Lithuania)

Vaiva Adomaviciene (Lithuania)

Deimante Tamutyte (Lithuania)

Elyte Juozapaviciene (Lithuania)

Giedre Juskeniene (Lithuania)

Marta Liepa (Latvia)

Elga Grinvalde (Latvia)

Inga Jurova (Latvia)

Shako Kiladze-Jablonski (Georgia)

  

Clotilda Solange Morhaim (France) 

Martynas Wall (Lithuania)

Georgian Folk Ensemble SHEVLEGO
Konstantine Mikadze
Badri Gvilava
Zaur Mchedlishvili
Omar Chitaia
Vasil Nanobashvili
Konstantine Gogaladze
Iuri Miqaberidze
Djamal Adamashvil
i



----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

IAF ANIMA MUNDI 2014

 

Dadang Pribadi ( Indonezija/Indonesia)

Debronzes ( Indonezija/Indonesia)

Rudy Murdock ( Indonezija/Indonesia)

Rayo Denanda ( Indonezija/Indonesia)

Pidi Baiq (Indonezija/Indonesia)

Saulius Kruopis  (Lietuva/Lithuania)

Saulius Jankauskas (Lietuva/Lithuania)

Edmundas Birgėla (Lietuva/Lithuania)

Ellis Oyekola ( Nigerija/Nigeria)

Stan Litz  (JAV/USA)

Soli Madsen (Prancūzija- Danija/ France-Denmark)

Kent Wahlbeck ( Švedija/Sweden)

Isao Tomoda (Japonija/Japan)

Elmira Shokr Pour( Iranas/Iran)

Ohioma Pogoson( Nigerija/Nigeria)

Piotr Kostin (Ukraina-Lietuva/ Ukraina-Lithuania)

Emine Tokmakkaya ( Turkija/Turkey)

Huseyin Sonmez (Turkija/Turkey)

Emine Ceylan Ozdemir  (Turkija/Turkey)

Vako Janiashvili  (Saqartvelo/Georgia)

Aleko Lomadze (Saqartvelo/Georgia)

Giedrius Bagdonas ( Lietuva/Lithuania)

Skaidre Butnoriute ( Lietuva/Lithuania)

Anna Talanova (Rusija/Russia)

Joseph Kolawole Ogunsunlade (Nigerija/Nigeria)

Zita Vilutyte (Lietuva/Lithuania)


Guests of IAF  ANIMA MUNDI 2014


Ohioma Pogason (Nigeria)
Badri Mikatadze (Georgia)
Laimute Velickiene (Lithuania)
Janina Sapariene (Lithuania)
Judita Jareckiene (Lithuania)
Aida Siukstiene (Lithuania)
Nadia Glebiene (Lithuania)
Veronika Bieliauskiene (Lithuania)
Onute Morkunaite (Lithuania)
Gitana Kokmaniene (Lithuania)
Aina Putnina (Latvia)
Indra Liepa (Latvia)
Gertruda Bubelyte (Lithuania)
Rasa Stalioniene (Lithuania)
Irina Kostina (Lithuania)
Sintia Kaleia (Latvia)
Vladimir Manavicki (Latvia)
Kristina Selane (Latvia)

 

__________________________________________________________________________

INTERNATIONAL ART FESTIVAL ANIMA MUNDI (LITHUANIA-2013)

LIST OF PARTICIPANTS

Painting

Ole Marstrand (Denmark)

Teresa Palacios (Mexico)

Soli Madsen (France/Denmark)

Debronzes (Indonesia)

Elmira Shokr Pour (Iran)

Lorena Romano (Mexico)

Alex Lomadze (Georgia)

Digital painting

Nonia de la Rosa (Spain)

Photography

Moe (Jordan/Finland)

Sculpture

Siderlei Paulino (Portugal)

Michael Sasserson (Denmark)

Kornelijus Uzuotas (Lithuania)

Textile

Ana Lilia Simental Trinidad (Mexico)

No in competition

Shobha Menon (India /USA) (Painting)

Karen Love Cooler (USA), (Painting, sculpture)

Ellis Oyekola (Nigeria), (Painting, graphic)

Indonesian artists group (Indonesia):

Pidi Baiq
Debronzes
Rudy Murdock
Tazkovich
Motulz

Ogunsunlade Kolawole Joseph (Nigeria), (Sculpture)

Nigerian artists group (Nigeria):

Awolumate Seun Gentle (Painting)

Elisha Samuel (Painting)

Atilola Afeez  (Painting)

Saulius Kruopis (Lithuania), (Painting)

Zita Vilutyte (Lithuania), (Painting)



Guests of IAF ANIMA MUNDI 2013

INDOVESIA NATIONAL GALLERY


Cinematic Studio PERIFERIJA (Lithuania)
Julija Gruodiene & Rimantas Gruodis

THEATRE LOKADHARMI (India)

Siauliai Boys' and Youth Choir DAGILELIS (Lithuania)